Portfolio

Actual composition:

In the diagram below you can see visual representation of the today actual portfolio composition. The shares in the portfolio are calculated in proportion to the weights of assets from the total amount of the portfolio in USD.

In the table below you can see what specific assets the portfolio is composed of for the current day, their tickers, quantity and current accumulated profit.

Состав портфеляКоличествоПозиция в $Прибыль в $
Alibaba3233.020
BYD4204.322.3
Baidu2224.726.7
Cash1276.20.0
JD.Com10240.830.8
Options S&P5001195.00-224.00
SGOV3301.9872.478
Sinopharm20283.855.8
TLT867991.98-52.296
_Портфель итого:9951.862-48.138

Actual performance

In the graph below ML portfolio return is compared to S&P500 benchmark return from the portfolio inception. Portfolio is actively managed and S&P500 is passively managed.

*Return calculation does not include brokerage fees and taxes.

Trades history

Open DateClose dateTickerTypew%(B)Open $Close $QuantityP&L %P&L $
27.08.2019USDDeposit00.00
27.08.201909.09.2019TStocks0.00034.8338119.10%34.87
27.08.201929.10.2019BIIBStocks0.000220.76297234.54%152.48
27.08.201919.11.2019CMAStocks0.00059.0769.63417.88%42.24
27.08.201908.11.2019WFCStocks0.00044.8454.07520.58%46.15
27.08.201911.08.2020GPSStocks0.00015.7715.5242-1.59%-10.50
27.08.201930.03.2020GILDStocks0.00063.2675.86719.92%88.20
27.08.201906.04.2020TRTNStocks#Н/Д30.7127.1410-11.62%-35.70
27.08.201916.09.2019LYBStocks0.00069.8290728.90%141.26
27.08.2019MStocks0.00014.4314.59101.11%1.60
27.08.201914.01.2020OXYStocks0.00042.0347.3312.54%15.81
27.08.201919.11.2019STTStocks0.00049.5273.26647.94%142.44
27.08.201923.01.2020HALStocks0.00017.423.591235.57%74.28
27.08.2019ADSStocks#Н/Д123.3672.672-41.09%-101.38
27.08.201930.03.2020REGNStocks0.000283.32467.4164.97%184.08
27.08.201925.11.2020JWNStocks0.00028.0228.892.78%7.02
27.08.201927.05.2020RHIStocks0.00052.7151.55-2.30%-6.05
02.10.2019USDDeposit0.0000.00
02.10.201929.10.2019ANTMStocks#Н/Д241.74275213.76%66.52
02.10.2019ADSStocks#Н/Д122.572.371-40.92%-50.13
02.10.201927.05.2020RHIStocks0.00054.3551.52-5.24%-5.70
07.10.201923.02.2021CCLStocks0.00041.2326.4158-35.93%-118.52
07.10.201927.01.2022UNMStocks0.00027.3726.428-3.47%-7.60
17.10.201910.02.2021CNXStocks0.00013.112.9530-1.15%-4.50
25.11.201906.12.2021ADSStocks#Н/Д10472.671-30.13%-31.33
29.09.201929.09.2019USDDividends0.00029.23
11.11.201903.02.2020MROStocks0.00012.1411.425-6.10%-18.50
27.11.201916.07.2020CTSHStocks0.00063.761.556-3.38%-12.90
01.12.201901.12.2019USDDividends0.00023.86
30.12.201927.01.2022UNMStocks0.00028.9326.428-8.68%-20.08
31.12.201906.03.2020VIXMOptions0.00021.328.555034.04%362.50
31.12.201931.12.2019USDDividends021.27
07.01.202007.01.2020USDDeposit0.0000.00
07.01.202028.04.2020KHCStocks0.00030.7430.515-0.78%-3.60
08.01.202006.03.2020VIXMOptions0.00020.7628.551037.52%77.90
08.01.202027.02.2020VIXMOptions0.00020.7623.391512.67%39.45
14.01.202027.04.2020ALXNStocks#Н/Д112.34110.684-1.48%-6.64
14.01.202005.02.2020AMGStocks0.00085.0984.444-0.76%-2.60
23.01.202008.07.2020IBKRStocks0.00049.2148.238-1.99%-7.84
27.01.202023.02.2021CCLStocks0.00045.7126.4154-42.21%-77.18
28.01.202008.05.2020VLOStocks0.00086.17142.98565.93%284.05
31.01.202027.02.2020SPYOptions0.0007143100.00%21.00
31.01.202031.01.2020USDDividends0.00012.32
03.02.202027.02.2020SPYOptions0.00010332230.00%46.00
05.02.202027.04.2020ALXNStocks#Н/Д104.37110.6826.05%12.62
05.02.202028.04.2020MMMStocks0.000161.39162.7330.83%4.02
19.02.202028.02.2020SPYOptions0.0002054712635.00%527.00
29.02.202029.02.2020USDDividends0.00034.63
02.03.202006.03.2020VIXMOptions0.0002328.552024.13%111.00
03.03.202010.02.2021SPYOptions0.0004504401-2.22%-10.00
10.03.202030.03.2020TSNStocks0.00061.8358.834-4.85%-12.00
10.03.202003.06.2020PAAStocks0.0007.8810.231529.82%35.25
10.03.202008.05.2020VLOStocks0.00059.44142.983140.55%250.62
10.03.202027.05.2020RHIStocks0.0004651.5411.96%22.00
11.03.202011.08.2020GPSStocks0.00011.115.521039.82%44.20
12.03.202027.01.2022UNMStocks0.00013.9226.42889.80%100.00
12.03.202023.02.2021CCLStocks0.00016.3826.415761.26%70.25
12.03.202008.05.2020VLOStocks0.00043.0965.38351.73%66.87
12.03.202025.01.2020MStocks0.0007.5814.591592.48%105.15
12.03.202025.11.2020JWNStocks0.00020.4628.8540.76%41.70
12.03.202030.03.2020TSNStocks0.00051.9158.83213.33%13.84
12.03.202006.04.2020TRTNStocks#Н/Д22.5827.14520.19%22.80
12.03.202006.12.2021ADSStocks#Н/Д49.0372.67348.22%70.92
13.03.202025.03.2020VIXMOptions0.00034.1537.4209.52%65.00
31.03.202009.04.2020VIXMOptions0.00038.5539101.17%4.50
31.03.202006.12.2021ADSStocks#Н/Д35.3172.673105.81%112.08
31.03.202003.06.2020PAAStocks0.0004.9110.2320108.35%106.40
31.03.202010.02.2021CNXStocks0.0007.1312.951581.63%87.30
27.04.202008.05.2020BIIBStocks0.000302.95314.2823.74%22.66
16.11.202012.05.2022BIIBStocks0.000249.46189.093-24.20%-181.11
16.11.202005.08.2022TSNStocks0.00063.8871036.36%232.00
16.11.202012.05.2022TStocks0.00029.1519.5120-33.07%-75.55
05.02.202115.08.2022REGNStocks0.000502.13643.2228.09%282.14
10.02.202104.06.2021SLVCommodity0.00025.1225.76402.55%25.60
11.02.202105.08.2022TSNStocks0.00065.2987533.25%108.55
10.02.202123.09.2021VIXMOptions0.00040.930.9825-24.25%-248.00
17.03.202115.08.2022NOCStocks0.000309.78486.8357.14%531.06
17.03.2021VZStocks0.08155.6939.9319-28.30%-299.44
17.03.202115.08.2022RKTStocks0.00021.9810.6540-51.55%-453.20
17.03.202112.05.2022PARAStocks0.00039.226.4818-32.45%-228.96
04.06.2021OptionsOptions0.000208517001-18.47%-385.00
09.06.202115.08.2022TRTNStocks#Н/Д50.866.21030.31%154.00
29.07.2021USDDeposit00.00
29.07.2021MUStocks0.28377.0091.851019.29%148.50
30.07.202115.08.2022GOOGLStocks0.000134.5512220-9.33%-251.00
30.07.202115.08.2022QCOMStocks0.000148.8152.152.22%16.50
30.07.2021RIOStocks0.11986.2564.9810-24.66%-212.70
30.07.202115.08.2022TRTNStocks#Н/Д52.2366.2526.75%69.85
23.09.202111.07.2022BABAStocks0.000150.091207-20.05%-210.63
01.10.2021USDDividends0.000188.34
01.12.202127.01.2022SLVCommodity0.00021.7121.0826-2.90%-16.38
27.01.202218.08.2022MMMStocks0.000170.141475-13.60%-115.70
15.02.202215.08.2022WIREStocks0.000117.4131.3511.84%69.50
15.02.202215.08.2022MATXStocks0.00086.485.96-0.58%-3.00
12.05.202215.08.2022PLTRStocks0.0007.679.95029.07%111.50
13.05.202215.08.2022GMStocks0.00038.2939.1152.12%12.15
12.05.202215.08.2022MLIStocks0.00052.6369.1931.29%148.23

Registered users can receive reports and updates of our investment portfolio online, as well as our market view:

As an alternative to registering on the site, you can join the Telegram channel and receive information there as well: